PDA

View Full Version : Data base error?



Geography Guy
02-27-2008, 09:35 AM
Hi

Every time I post, it says "Data Base Error". Kind of like when you click on a site and it says "Page Can Not Be Displayed". But it posts anyways. Strange... :confused:

Isaacboda
02-27-2008, 09:46 AM
I think the problem is it say your asleep in your status.. how long have you been asleep? This has happened for the past week it seems to almost everyone. Just wait it out they are working on it at their pace.

Geography Guy
02-27-2008, 09:54 AM
I think the problem is it say your asleep in your status.. how long have you been asleep? This has happened for the past week it seems to almost everyone. Just wait it out they are working on it at their pace.

Hahaha {D {D

OK...I will wait